View count: 1485

Honor

International Fellows:
Honor Persons Name
ACM Fellow 4 Lee, Der- Tsai Chen, Ming-SyanKuo,Tei-WeiLin, Chih-Jen
OSA Fellow 7 Yang, Chih-ChungTsai, Chen-ShiSun, Chi-KuangChang, Hung-ChunLin, Gong-RuHuang,Jian-JangHuang,Sheng-Lung
IEEE Fellow 42 Lee,Lin-ShanChang,Jin-Fu Chen,Chun-HsiungPei,Soo-ChangWu,Jing-shownLee, Si-Chen Kuo,James B.Chen,Liang-GeeKuo, Sy-Yen Chen, Ming-SyanWang, Huei Chen,Kwang-ChengWang, Chorng-Kuang Tsai, Chen-ShiSun, Chi-KuangLi, Pai-Chi Chen, Dan Tzuang, Ching-Kuang C.Chen, Homer H.Chung, Char-Dir Luo, Ren C.Wu, Ja-LingFu, Li-Chen Lee, Der- Tsai Hsu, Powen Liao, Wanjiun Lin, Ching-Fuh Liu, Shen-Iuan Wu, Ruey-BeeiKuo,Tei-WeiLin, Chih-JenChang, Yao-WenWu, Tzong-LinChiueh, Tzi-DarLiu, Chih-WenChou, Hsi-TsengWu, An-Yeu(Andy)Huang, Tian-WeiLin, PhoneLiu,Chee-WeeChen, Yi-JanLin, Gong-Ru 
SPIE Fellow 8 Tsai, Chen-ShiSun, Chi-KuangLin, Gong-Ru Lin, Ching-Fuh Yang, Chih-ChungFeng, Zhe-ChuanHuang,Jian-Jang
Li, Pai-Chi
IET Fellow 2 Luo, Ren C.Lin, Gong-Ru
IAMBE Fellow 1 Li, Pai-Chi
ISCA Fellow 1 Lee,Lin-Shan
Fellow of The Institute of Physics in UK, FinstP Fellow 1 Lin, Gong-Ru
AIUM Fellow (American Institute of Ultrasound in Medicine) 1 Li, Pai-Chi
AAAI Fellow 1 Lin, Chih-Jen
IFAC Fellow 1 Fu, Li-Chen
 
 
Honors: (Record)
Honor Persons Name
Distinguished Fellow from Academia Sinica 3 Tsai, Chen-ShiLee, Der- TsaiLee, Lin-Shan
Presidential Science Prize 1 Lee, Lin-Shan
Presidential Innovation Prize 1 Yeh, Ping-Cheng
MOE National Professorship 7 Chen,Chun-HsiungPei,Soo-ChangLee,Lin-ShanChen,Liang-GeeWang, HueiChen, Ming-SyanFu, Li-Chen
MOE Academic Award 15 Feng, JeanHuang,C.M.Chang,Jin-Fu Chen,Chun-HsiungPei,Soo-ChangLee,Lin-ShanLee, Si-Chen Chen,Liang-GeeChen, Ming-SyanWang, Huei Wu, Ruey-BeeiLiao, Wanjiun Fu, Li-ChenSun, Chi-KuangLi, Pai-Chi   
MOE Industry-Academy Cooperation Award 7 Chen,Liang-GeeChang, Shi-Chung Li, Pai-Chi Huang, Sheng-Lung Wu, Ja-LingFu, Li-Chen Hsiang, Jieh
Outstanding Scholarship 5 Huang,Chao-YuanChen,Chun-HsiungLee,Lin-ShanChen,Liang-Gee Lin, Chih-Jen
Y.Z. Hsu Scientific Award                                                              8 Pei,Soo-ChangLiao, WanjiunSun, Chi-KuangChen, Ming-SyanWu, Ja-LingFu, Li-ChenLi, Pai-ChiKuo, Tei-Wei
Research Fellowship, NSC 17 Chen,Chun-HsiungPei,Soo-ChangLee,Lin-Shan Wu,JingshownLee, Si-Chen Hsu, Yuan-Yih Chang, Hung-ChunLee, Ju-Hong Wu, Ruey-Beei Yen, Hsu-chun Kuo, Sy-Yen Chen, Chern-Lin Tzuang, Ching-Kuang C. Luo, Ren C.Fu, Li-Chen Chen, Gen-HueyWu, Ja-Ling
Distinguished Research Awards, NSC 140/58(times/persons) Kuo, T. S. Chang,Jin-Fu Lin, Ferng-ChingChen,Chun-HsiungPei,Soo-ChangLee,Lin-ShanWang, Way-Seen Wu,JingshownLee, Si-Chen Hsu, Yuan-Yih Li, Hsueh-Jyh Tzuang, Ching-Kuang C. Chang, Hung-ChunHsu, Powen Jeng, Shyh-Kang Lee, Ju-Hong Luo, Ren C.Wu, Ruey-Beei Kuo,James B.Yen, Hsu-chun Chen,Liang-GeeLin, Mao-Chao Kuo, Sy-Yen Chiueh, Tzi-Dar Chen, Chern-Lin Lu, Shey-Shi Chen, Ming-SyanWang, HueiChen,Kwang-ChengLin, Ching-Fuh Liu, Shen-Iuan Kiang, Jean-FuLiu, Cheewee Liu, Chih-Wen Sun, Chi-KuangLi, Pai-ChiChen, Homer H.Chung, Hsiao-Wen Chang, Yao-Wen Liao, Wanjiun Wu, Chung- Chih Wu, Ja-LingFu, Li-Chen Chen, Gen-HueyHsiang, JiehKuo, Tei-WeiChang, Ruey-Feng Lin, Chih-JenChen, Jyh-HorngLin, Gong-RuWu, Tzong-LinYang, Chih-ChungLin, PhoneChuang,Yung-YuHwu,Jenn-GwoHuang,Sheng-LungChen, Hsin-HsiPang, Ai-Chun
Excellent Award, NSC 84/34 (times/persons) Kuo, T. S. Lin, I-Peng Wang, W.K. Tang , Gregory Y. Pei,Soo-ChangWang, Way-Seen Wu,JingshownLin, Wei-Song   Li, Hsueh-Jyh Chang, Hung-ChunHsu, Powen Jeng, Shyh-Kang Lee, Ju-Hong Chu, Tah-Hsiung Tsao, Hen-Wai Wu, Ruey-Beei Chang, Fan-renKuo,James B.Kiang, Yean-Woei Wang, Sheng-De Yen, Hsu-chun Lin, Hao-Hsiung Chen,Liang-GeeFong, I-Kong Lin, Mao-Chao Chang, Shi-Chung Lu, Shey-Shi Wang, JyhpyngChen, Yung-Yaw Liou, Cheng-YuanWu, Ja-LingFu, Li-Chen Chen, Wen-ChinHsiang, Jieh
Category A Research Award, NSC
635/83
(times/persons)
Kuo, T. S. Wu , Chien-Ping Kao, Ming-ChienParng ,Tai-MingFeng, Wu-ShiungHsu, Ching-Chi Liu, Mu-Shieung Lee, Share-YoLin, I-Peng Hsu, Shun-Chin Wang, W.K.Jan, Gwo-Jen Tang , Gregory Y. Huang, Jau-Hsiung Cheng, Kuo-Young Chen,Chun-HsiungYan, Wen-Ming Wang, Way-Seen Lin, Wei-Song   Li, Hsueh-Jyh Chang, Hung-ChunHsu, Powen Jeng, Shyh-Kang Hwu, Jenn-Gwo Lee, Ju-Hong Chu, Tah-Hsiung Tsao, Hen-Wai Chang, Fan-renKuo,James B.Kiang, Yean-Woei Wang, Sheng-De Yen, Hsu-chun Lin, Hao-Hsiung Chen,Liang-GeeFong, I-Kong Lin, Mao-Chao Kuo, Sy-Yen Yang, Chih-ChungChang, Shi-Chung Chiueh, Tzi-Dar Chen, Chern-Lin Lu, Shey-Shi Chen, Sao-Jie Lei, Chin-Laung Wang, JyhpyngTsai, Zsehong Chen, Ming-SyanWang, HueiChen,Kwang-ChengLin, Ching-Fuh
Liu, Shen-Iuan Wang, Chorng-Kuang Chen, Yung-Yaw Wang, Lon A.Chen, Jyh-Horng Liu, Cheewee Kuan, Chieh-Hsiung Liu, Chih-Wen Sun, Chi-KuangPeng, Lung-HanLi, Pai-Chi Chung, Hsiao-Wen Liao, Wanjiun Wu, An-Yeu Phoong, See-May Wu, Chung- Chih  Tsao, Jen-Ho Liou, Cheng-YuanWu, Ja-LingKao, Cheng-Yan Fu, Li-Chen Chen, Wen-ChinHsiang, JiehLai, Feipei Chen, Hsin-HsiOyang, Yen-Jen Ouhyoung, Ming Lyuu, Yuh-Dauh Fuh, Chiou-Shann Kuo, Tei-WeiLin, Chih-Jen Hsu, Jane Yung-Jen Chen, Chuen-Liang
Wu Ta-You Memorial
Award, NSC
25 Peng, Lung-HanLi, Pai-Chi Chung, Hsiao-Wen Chang, Yao-Wen Wu, An-Yeu Wu, Chung- Chih Wu, Tzong-Lin Huang, JianJang Lee, Jri Lin, Chih-Jen Lu, Hsueh-ILin, Phone Pang, Ai-Chun Lee, Tai-ChengChuang, Yung-YuHsu, Winston H.Lian, Feng-Li Lin, Hsuan-Tien Wei, Hung-Yu Lin, Chih-Ting Lin, Shou-De Wu, Yuh-Renn Cheng, I-ChunChen, Mike Y.Yang,Chia-Hsiang
Distinguished Youth Medals 9 Lee,Lin-ShanHsu, Yuan-Yih Chang, Hung-ChunChen,Kwang-ChengFu, Li-Chen Kuo, Tei-WeiLin, PhoneLin, Chih-JenChien, Shao-Yi
0utstanding Woman Youth Medal 2 Liao, Wanjiun Pang, Ai-Chun
Young Scholars Publications Awards from Academia Sinica 10 Wang, JyhpyngSun, Chi-KuangWu, Chung- Chih Kuo, Tei-WeiHung, Yi-Ping Lin, Chih-Jen Lu, Hsueh-ILee, JriLin, PhoneChien, Shao-Yi Chuang, Yung-Yu
Pan Wen Yuan Foundation
Outstanding Research Award
11 Chen,Chun-HsiungPei,Soo-ChangChen, Ming-SyanWang, Huei Lee, Der- Tsai Fu, Li-Chen Chen, Homer H.Sun, Chi-KuangWu, Ruey-BeeiLin, Chih-JenKuo, Tei-Wei
K.T.Li Research Penetration Award, Institute of Information & Computer Machinery 7 Hsu, Shun-Chin Chen, Ming-SyanChen, Jyh-Horng Fu, Li-Chen Lai, Feipei Liao, WanjiunLin, Chih-Jen
Outstanding Faculty Award of Electrical Engineering 20 Pei,Soo-ChangWu, Ruey-Beei Chiueh, Tzi-Dar Lu, Shey-Shi Chen, Sao-Jie Lin, Ching-Fuh Li, Pai-Chi Tzuang, Ching-Kuang C. Chen, Homer H.Chang, Yao-Wen Liao, Wanjiun Wu, Ja-LingKuo, Tei-WeiSun, Chi-KuangWu, Chung- ChihLin, PhoneLin, Gong-Ru Wu, An-Yeu(Andy)Liu, Chih-WenPang, Ai-Chun
TECO Technology Award 9 Luo, Ren C.Chen,Liang-GeeChen, Ming-SyanWu, Ja-LingFu, Li-ChenLiao, WanjiunLin, Chih-JenKuo, Tei-WeiChang, Yao-Wen